Treasurer
Eddie Gamez

Refinery Controller,

Valero Refining TX – LP
Past President
1st Term: 04/08 to 04/11,

2nd Term: 04/11to 04/14;

BGC elected 3rd Term: 05/14 to 05/17​

4th Term 5/17 to 5/20

ADVISORY BOARD MEMBERS


Tara O'Connell                                                    

TDFPS CVS Program Administrator, Region 11
2nd Term 10/03-10/06.  Yearly Term 10/06 to 10/07

 
 


Vicki Hale                                                              

Community Member
1st Term: 10/05-10/08, 2nd Term 10/08-10/11.  Yearly term: 05/13 to 05/14.  Elected yearly since 05/11, 12/13 inducted to Emeritus Board by a unanimous board vote.
 
Drusilla Knight-Villarreal

Retired Teacher
1st Term: 01/96-01/99, 2nd Term 01/99-01/02 (all on advisory board w/o voting resp.)3rd Term 10/05-10/08.  Elected yearly since 20, 12/13 inducted to Emeritus Board by a unanimous board vote.

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

President
Laura Commons
Realtor, Keller-Williams 
1st Term: 05/14 to 05/17
​2nd Term: 05/17-05/20

Vice-President
Leslie Ratliff             
         

Certified Public Accountant

1st Term: 09/14-09/17

2nd Term 9/18 to 9/21

 

EMERITUS BOARD MEMBERS


MEMBERS

Secretary
Belinda Villarreal             
Community Member        
Past President
1st Term: 05/07 to 05/10,

2nd Term 05/10 to 05/13.  

Yearly term 05/13 to 05/14 per

bylaws granted one full
Term by Board of Directors 12/17/13;

New Term: 12/13 to 12/16;

Executive Committee 2013-14

New Term 12/16 to 12/19

CASA of the Coastal Bend 


Advocating for Children in Nueces, Aransas and San Patricio Counties


Chris Anderson
Branch Manager, Anderson Machinery
1st Term: 01/18 to 01/21


Jeff Chilcoat

Creative Director, Chilcoat Studios

1st Term: 05/17 to 05/20


Kathy Coker
Community Member
Past President                                              
1st Term: 10/13-10/16

2nd Term 10/16 to 10/19


Kimberly Cook

Special Education Specialist,, Access Curriculum Together

1st Term: 04/17 to 04/20​


Andrew Gilbert

Project Manager, CBRE

1st Term: 07/17 to 07/20

David Gilmore                               

Territory Representative, Republic Services
1st Term: 01/16 to 01/19

Executive Committee 2017-2018 and 2018-201

Rachel Pruneda Gomez     

Branch Sales Manager & Mortgage Banker,

Envoy Mortgage
1st Term: 01/17 to 01/20

Eric Newman                                                                                   

CR & Marketing Supervisor, Braselton Homes
1st Term: 8/14 to 8/17, 

Executive Committee 2015-16, 2016-2017


Elise Pedersen                                                                                 
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
1st Term: 10/17 to 10/20


Sean Phelan                                                                   

Account Executive, Corpus Christi Hooks
1st term 01/18-01/21


Jordan Regas                                                                  
Publisher, The Bend Magazine
1st term 01/18-01/21


​Phyllis Stephenson
Attorney at Law
1st Term: 11/10 to 11/14,
2nd Term 2/14 to 2/17;
​Executive Committee 2013-14 & 2018-2019

3rd Term 2/17 to 2/20


Karol Stewart

Coordinator of Community Service,

Art Museum of South Texas

1st Term: 05/17 to 05/20

Adolfo Trevino               
                                                                    Retired Senior Strategic Analyst, FEMA
1st Term: 04/16 to 04/19

Executive Committee 2017-2018 and 2018-2019​

Krisaundra Tovar                                                                               Market Manager, My Home Team Media Group
1st term 04/18-04/21​

Christopher Vratil                                   

Director of Operations, Nustar Energy
1st Term: 07/16 to 07/19